RADA products are named by Lanna Come Spa with the well-selected organic products from fertile natural resources, it formulated using the finest Eastern botanical ingredient available that divided to 3 group; Jasmine Rice Bran, Lotus Stamen Collection, and Bamboo Charcoal.
Jasmine Rice Bran จมูกข้าวหอมมะลิ
Contains three different kinds of nature antioxidants namely Tocopherol, Tocotrienol and Oryzanol. For a long time there has been a traditional in Japan that women rum rice bran in or put rice bran oil on their face to keep their skin smooth.
These women having smooth and shiny skin are called” Nuka – Bijin” (“Bran Beauty” in English). When use as rice bran oil in Skin care products it provides Various Benefits as natural emollient prevent UV rays and antioxidant.
Lotus Stamen Collection เกสรดอกบัวหลวง
The sacred lotus plant is a perennall water plant long grown in Thailand and other oriental Countries as long with its omamental value , this plant is used for food and traditional medicine with history of safety . If has been used in several Thai traditional medicinal remedies such as Mahachotarat .Pathomchina and Mujchapatkhantika scriptures. It is closely linked with the Buddhist religion symbolizing beauty. Prosperity vitality purity and spiritual enlightenment.
The beauty of sacred lotus was the efficiency of anti and whitening effects desired most of people to rejuvenate the skin With modem techniques employed in research laboratory sacred lotus stamen extract was found twice as strong as green tea extract in anti – oxidative activity while its anti – tyrosinase activity was at the same level as that of mulberry extract.
Bamboo Charcoal ถ่านไผ่
Bamboo charcoal is made up from pieces of bamboo, which are taken from plants five years or older, and burned inside an oven at temperatures over 800° C. It not only provides a new way to utilize bamboo, but also benefits to environment protection by reducing the residues pollution. Bamboo charcoal is an environmentally functional material which has excellent absorption properties.
Bamboo charcoal is known to have high porosity. Various impurities or foreign matter will be absorbed on the wide surface area of the charcoal. When air passes, and if humidity is high, the charcoal will adsorb the moisture, and air will be converted to dry. If the air is too dry, then the charcoal will discharge its moisture, thus adjusting the humidity in the air
Bamboo vinegar or pyroligneous acid is extracted when making charcoal and is used for hundreds of treatment on almost all aspects. This liquid contains 400 different chemical compounds and can be applied in many purposes such as cosmetics, insecticides, deodorants, food processing, and agriculture. Its functions are to expel smell, kill bacteria, keep health and to nourish facial and body skin. There is some evidence that adding Bamboo charcoal or Bamboo vinegar to the diets of fish or poultry may increase their growth rates.
SPA PRODUCT LINE